American Art Association (1883-1964) (1922-1964) Madison Ave and 56th Street New York NY 10018 | (1883-1922) 6 East 23rd Street (South Madison Square) New York NY 10010

 

FAD control number: 27396

Record level: Listing

Record type: Auction house / Private gallery

 

Auction house / Private gallery name: American Art Association

Aka: American Art Galleries ; Chickering Hall ;

Founded: 1883

Closed / acquired: 1964

Location(s):

 

About:

Citation:

 

PARTICIPATING ARTISTS

ARTWORKS SHOWN

LIST OF EXHIBITIONS

 

DOCUMENT INFORMATION

Document permalink:
http://fineartdatabase.org/exhibitions/?p=27396

Digital-born document number:
FAD.2018.27396

Digital document provenance:
Original compiled and researched document by the National Fine Art Database, 266 West 21st Street, New York, NY  10011.

Document license:
Creative Commons Corporation shareAlike (sa) license. Some of the information contained within this document may hold further publication restrictions depending on final use. It is the responsibility of the researcher to determine.

Image license:
The author of this artwork died more than 70 years ago. According to U.S. Copyright Law, copyright expires 70 years after the author’s death. In other countries, legislation may differ.

Record birth date:
April 28, 2018

Last updated: July 2, 2018 at 15:36 pm

Related Posts