Heckscher Museum of Art (1920- ) 2 Prime Ave Huntington NY 11743

FAD control number: 32570

Record level: Listing

Record type: Art museum/Institution

Museum / institution name: Heckscher Museum of Art

Aka: The Heckscher ; Heckscher Museum ; The Heckscher Museum of Art ; The Heckscher Museum

Location(s): 2 Prime Ave Huntington NY 11743

Founded: 1920
Closed / acquired: n/a

About:

 

Citation:

 

ARTISTS IN THE COLLECTION

ARTWORKS IN THE COLLECTION

INSTITUTION/MUSEUM EXHIBITIONS

 

Document information

Document permalink:
http://fineartdatabase.org/museum/?p=32570

Digital-born document number:
FAD.2018.32570

Digital document provenance:
Original compiled and researched document by the Emil Carlsen Archives, 266 West 21st Street, Suite 4E, New York, NY 10011.

Document license:
Creative Commons Corporation shareAlike (sa) license. Some of the information contained within this document may hold further publication restrictions depending on final use. It is the responsibility of the researcher to determine.

Image license:
The author of this artwork died more than 70 years ago. According to U.S. Copyright Law, copyright expires 70 years after the author’s death. In other countries, legislation may differ.

Record birth date:
June 21, 2018

Last updated: August 13, 2018 at 21:37 pm

Related Posts