National Academy of Design (1825- ), New York, NY

FAD control number: 29444

Record level: Listing

Record type: Art school

Art club name: National Academy of Design

Aka: NAD

Location(s):
New York, NY

Founded: 1825
Closed / acquired: n/a

About:

Citation:

 

EXHIBITIONS


 

Document information

Document permalink
http://fineartdatabase.org/artclub/?p=29444

Digital-born document number:
FAD.2017.29444

Digital document provenance:
Original compiled and researched document by the Fine Art Database, 266 West 21st Street, Suite 4E, New York, NY 10011.

Document license:
Creative Commons Corporation shareAlike (sa) license. Some of the information contained within this document may hold further publication restrictions depending on final use. It is the responsibility of the researcher to determine.

Image license:
The author of this artwork died more than 70 years ago. According to U.S. Copyright Law, copyright expires 70 years after the author’s death. In other countries, legislation may differ.

Record birth date:
May 17, 2018

Last updated: May 18, 2018 at 20:25 pm