Schaus Gallery (1850-1911) | 629 Broadway New York NY

 

FAD control number: 49999 ;

Record level: Listing ;

Record type: Private gallery ;

 

Private gallery name: Schaus Gallery ;

Aka: William Schaus Gallery ;

Location(s):
629 Broadway New York NY ; 

Founded: 1850 ;
Closed / acquired: 1911 ;

About:

Citation:

 

Gallery exhibited artworks: 

Gallery participating artists: 

Gallery exhibitions:

 

Document information

Document permalink
http://fineartdatabase.org/privategalleries/?p=49999

Digital-born document number:
FAD.2019.49999

Digital document provenance:
Original compiled and researched document by the Fine Art Database, 266 West 21st Street, Suite 4E, New York, NY 10011.

Document license:
Creative Commons Corporation shareAlike (sa) license. Some of the information contained within this document may hold further publication restrictions depending on final use. It is the responsibility of the researcher to determine.

Image license:
The author of this artwork died more than 70 years ago. According to U.S. Copyright Law, copyright expires 70 years after the author’s death. In other countries, legislation may differ.

Record birth date:
May 4, 2019

Last updated: May 5, 2019 at 3:12 am

Related Posts