Smithsonian American Art Museum (1829- ) F St NW & 8th St NW Washington DC 20004

 

FAD control number: 32501

Record level: Listing

Record type: Art museum/Institution

Museum / institution name: Smithsonian American Art Museum

Aka: The Smithsonian

Location(s): F St NW & 8th St NW Washington DC 20004

Founded: 1829
Closed / acquired: n/a

 

About:

Citation:

 

ARTISTS IN THE COLLECTION

ARTWORKS IN THE COLLECTION

INSTITUTION/MUSEUM EXHIBITIONS

 

Document information

Document permalink:
http://fineartdatabase.org/museum/?p=32501

Digital-born document number:
FAD.2018.32501

Digital document provenance:
Original compiled and researched document by the Emil Carlsen Archives, 266 West 21st Street, Suite 4E, New York, NY 10011.

Document license:
Creative Commons Corporation shareAlike (sa) license. Some of the information contained within this document may hold further publication restrictions depending on final use. It is the responsibility of the researcher to determine.

Image license:
The author of this artwork died more than 70 years ago. According to U.S. Copyright Law, copyright expires 70 years after the author’s death. In other countries, legislation may differ.

Record birth date:
June 21, 2018

Last updated: June 22, 2018 at 0:15 am

Related Posts