Western Art Union (1846-1851) | Cincinnati OH

 

FAD Control Number: 34352 ;

Record level: Listing ;

Record type: Art club ;

 

Art club name: Western Art Union ;

Aka: ; 

Location(s):
Cincinnati, OH ;

Founded: 1846 ;
Closed / acquired: 1851 ;

 

About:

 

Citation:

 

Western Art Union exhibited artworks: 

Western Art Union members:

Western Art Union exhibitions:

 

Document information

Document permalink
http://fineartdatabase.org/artclub/?p=34352

Digital-born document number:
FAD.2018.34352

Digital document provenance:
Original compiled and researched document by the Fine Art Database, 266 West 21st Street, Suite 4E, New York, NY 10011.

Document license:
Creative Commons Corporation shareAlike (sa) license. Some of the information contained within this document may hold further publication restrictions depending on final use. It is the responsibility of the researcher to determine.

Image license:
The author of this artwork died more than 70 years ago. According to U.S. Copyright Law, copyright expires 70 years after the author’s death. In other countries, legislation may differ.

Record birth date:
July 5, 2018

Last updated: May 8, 2019 at 19:11 pm